Jammin' Jersey Music's
Speaker Department (Page 4): Celestion • Cerwin-Vega • Electro-Voice
Last Updated: 03/09/2010
Look for the Just Added! tag for the latest arrivals.

       Used and NEW Celestion      
Just Added!  Used Cerwin-Vega  Just Added!
Used Electro-Voice

Page 1:  JBL Raw Frame Speakers
Page 2:  JBL Speaker Components
(Drivers, Diaphragms, Tweeters, Horns, Crossovers, etc.)

Page 3:    • Altec-Lansing •

Page 4 (This Page):  • Celestion • Cerwin-Vega • Electro-Voice •

Page 5:  :  • Emilar • Gauss •
• Renkus-Heinz • TAD • Various Manufacturers •
Page 6:  New Eminence Speakers & Drivers

    How To Order!    

     Jammin' Jersey Site Index     

Jammin' Jersey has over 25 years of experience with raw-frame speakers, horns, drivers, crossovers and all that good loud stuff. The depth and breadth of our stock and expertise in this area has earned us the reputation of Speaker Kings of Southern California. We have earned the trust and respect of the pro audio community and we are THE place to call when you need components. We carry a huge selection of new and used speakers and components from the top names in loudspeakers: JBL, Altec, Gauss, Eminence, Electro-Voice, Emilar, TAD, and Celestion.

If you don't see what you need listed here, call us, we go deep on Altec, Gauss, etc., etc.!


Used and NEW Celestion Cone Speakers, Components

We've got top-notch pieces at pre-owned prices. All of our used Celestion components have been thoroughly inspected and tested and have passed Jammin' Jersey's stringent quality control checks. Everything has been done to ensure the quality of your used gear purchase. Buy with confidence and save big!

Call Us Today For A Great Deal!
Celestion Used & NEW Speakers & Components
  Make Model & Description Jammin'
Order #
Price
NEW! Celestion G10D-25 10" Speakers, 25 Watt, 8 ohms - NEW! NEW! NEW! Two available. SPU004789 $40.00 each
  Celestion G12 Heritage 12" Speakers - Mid 90's 8 ohm model made in England for Marshall. Black & gold sticker applied to magnet reads "Marshall Amplification Heritage Part No.S311". Original cones #8553. Excellent condition. Two pair available. SPU004314 $300.00 pair
  Celestion G12 K-85 12" Speakers, 85 Watt, 16 Ohms - Made in England. Excellent condition. SPU409 $100.00 each
  Celestion G12 K-85 12" Speakers, 85 Watt, 8 Ohms - Made in England. Excellent condition. SPU247 $100.00 each
  Celestion G12 M 12" Speaker, 20 Watt - Pre Rola 16 ohm greenback model. Label reads "Celestion LTD, Thames Ditton, Surrey". Cone number is 20 192 003. Codes on frame are 1221 and 8GA. Looks and works excellent. SPU005809 $250.00 (1 only)
  Celestion G12 M 12" Speaker, 25 Watt - 70's 16 ohm greenback model. Date code on frame is "BE P". Reconed with WHF5464 cone. Label has many scratches and cone has very minor repair. Sounds excellent. SPU005460 $100.00 (1 only)
  Celestion G12 M 12" Speaker, 25 Watt - Pre Rola 16 ohm greenback model. Label reads "Celestion Ltd, Thames Ditton, Surrey". Codes on frame are T1221 and DC14X. Reconed with factory 1777 cone. Label has numerous scrapes and scratches, otherwise excellent condition. SPU005459 $200.00 (1 only)
  Celestion G12 M 12" Speaker, 25 Watt - Green frame 16 ohm model made in England. Code "DL21" stamped on frame. Original #444 cone. Missing magnet cover, otherwise excellent condition. SPU004686 $150.00 (1 only)
  Celestion G12 M 12" Speakers, 25 Watt Greenback Reissue - 16 ohm model made in China. Near new condition. One pair available. SPU005450 $160.00 pair
  Celestion G12 M-70 "Modern Lead" 12" Speakers, 16 Ohm - 70 watt. Made in England. Excellent condition. SPU366 $75.00 each
  Celestion G12 M-70 "Modern Lead" 12" Speakers, 8 ohms - 70 watt. Made in England. Excellent condition. SPU201 $75.00 each
  Celestion G12 S-50 12" Speakers, 50 Watt - 8 ohm 80's model made in England. Excellent condition. 2 pair available. SPU003892 $150.00 pair
  Celestion G12 T-100 12" Speaker, 100 Watt, 8 Ohms - Current model. Near new. SPU001738 $100.00 (1 only)
NEW! Celestion G12 T-100 12" Speakers, 100 Watt, 4 Ohms - NEW! NEW! NEW! 6 available. SPU004085 $100.00 each
NEW! Celestion G12 T-100 12" Speakers. 100 Watt, 16 ohms - NEW! NEW! NEW! 12 available. SPU004136 $100.00 each
  Celestion G12 T-75 12" Speakers, 75 Watt, 16 Ohms - Made in England. Excellent condition. SPU226 $75.00 each
  Celestion G12 "Vintage 30" 12" Speakers, 16 ohms - 60 watt.. Made in England. Excellent condition. SPU191 $100.00 each
  Celestion G12-50 12" Speakers. 50 Watt - 15 ohm 80's model made in England. Excellent condition. Two pair available. SPU004756 $150.00 pair
  Celestion G12-80 "Classic Lead" 12" Speaker, 80 Watt - 15 ohms. Made in England. Excellent condition. SPU192 $100.00 each
  Celestion G12H-80 "Classic Lead" 12" Speaker, 80 Watt - 8 ohm 90's model made in England. Excellent condition. SPU004976 $100.00 (1 only)
  Celestion G18 Q-400 18" Bass Guitar Speaker, 400 Watt - 8 ohms. Made in England. Heavy cast frame. Very, very good condition. SPU334 $400.00 pair
NEW! Celestion G8D-25 8" Speaker, 25 Watt, 8 Ohms. - NEW! NEW! NEW! One available. SPU004788 $35.00 (1 only)
  Celestion HF 50X Supertweeters - 8 ohms. Bullet style. Clean. SCU230 $50.00 each
  Celestion Neodog 14CN 12" Neodymium Magnet Speakers - Recent 8 ohm model #T5335. Made in England for Vox. Like new. One pair available. SPU004076 $250.00 pair
  Celestion S12-150 12" Speaker, 150 Watt - Sidewinder model. 16 ohms. Made in England. Black painted cast frame & snake sticker on magnet. Very, very good condition. SPU367 $150.00 (1 only)
  Celestion V15-100 15" Guitar Speakers, 100 Watt, 8 ohms - 90's silver series model in near new condition. 2 available. SPU004969 $100.00 each

Jammin' Jersey takes Trade-Ins! Call us for details.

How To Order! Jammin' Jersey Site Index Return to Top


Used Cerwin-Vega Speakers & Components  Just Added! 

Cerwin-Vega recently closed and liquidated one of their warehouses, and Jammin' Jersey was there, happily grazing in search of the best deals to bring back for you, our valued customers! We scored big and purchased a substantial quantity of their old new and used stock—crossovers, drivers, speakers, one- and two-of-a-kinds—even more items than are listed below. (No systems/complete speaker cabinets, however.) If there's something you're looking for in an older or out-of-production Cerwin-Vega component, Jammin' Jersey is the place to call!

All of our Cerwin-Vega stock has been thoroughly inspected and tested and has passed Jammin' Jersey's stringent quality control checks. Everything has been done to ensure the quality of your used gear purchase. Buy with confidence and save big!

Jammin' Cerwin-Vega Index:
Used Cerwin-Vega Speakers
Used Cerwin-Vega Components:
Drivers & Horns
How To Order! Jammin' Jersey Site Index Return to top of Page
Call Us Today For A Great Deal!
Cerwin-Vega Used Cone Speakers
  Make Model & Description Jammin'
Order #
Price
  Cerwin Vega 122 EB 12" Woofers, 200 Watt - 8 ohm 1996 models with cast frame and red accordian surround. Like new. One pair available. SPU003451 $200.00 pair
  Cerwin Vega 153 EV 15" Woofer, 300 Watt - 4 ohms. Red double roll cloth surround. Excellent condition. SPU428 $150.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega 153EV 15" Woofers, 300 Watt - Early 90's 8 ohm model with original cones. Each speaker has a minor cone repair, otherwise excellent condition. 2 available. SPU005829 $125.00 each
  Cerwin Vega 153EV II 300 Watt 15" Woofer - Late 90's 8 ohm model with red surround. Original cone is faded, otherwise looks and works fine. SPU005795 $150.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega 188 C 18" Woofer, 300 Watt - 8 ohms. Features factory ribbed cone with brown colored cloth surround. Excellent condition. SPU003890 $250.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega 188 EB 18" Woofer, 300 Watt - 8 ohms. Arleta, CA model with red accordian surround. Little use since fresh recone. Looks & works excellent. SPU005860 $300.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega 188 EB 18" Woofer, 300 Watt - 8 ohms. Later Simi Valley, CA red accordian surround model with vented magnet and flatter frame with red & black spring loaded push terminals. Little use since fresh recone. Looks & works excellent. SPU005859 $300.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega 188 EB 18" Woofers, 300 Watt - 8 ohms. Artela, CA model with red accordian surrounds. Look very, very good and work excellent. 2 available. SPU005861 $250.00 each
  Cerwin Vega 188 EM 18"Woofer, 300 Watt - 8 ohms. Features factory cone with tan colored accordian surround. Cone is faded but speaker works fine. SPU004811 $200.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega 189 ES 18" Woofer, 400 Watt - 8 ohm. Features massive cast aluminum frame and original factory cone with tan colored surround. Cone is a little faded, otherwise looks and works excellent. SPU005389 $250.00 (1 only)
NEW! Cerwin-Vega/Heppner 2373 4" Full Range Speakers - New Old Stock (unknown date of manufacture). 20 oz. ceramic magnet, 1" voice coil. Cloth surround. 11.5 ohm DCR. Response from approximately 80 hz-10,000 hz. Excellent for cars, small full-range systems, or as a midrange speaker in multi-speaker systems. SPU436 $20.00 each
  Cerwin Vega AC 188L 18" Woofer, 300 Watt - Late 60's/early 70's 3 ohm model originally used by Acoustic in folded horn cabinets. Features factory ribbed cone with brown colored surround. Looks and works excellent. SPU004820 $250.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega AC 188MF 18" Woofer, 300 Watt - Late 60's/early 70's 3 ohm model originally used by Acoustic in folded horn cabinets. This speaker was freshly reconed and is in outstanding condition. SPU004812 $300.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega ER 124 12" Woofers, 200 Watt - 8 ohms. Heavy cast frame. Orange-colored cloth surround. Excellent condition. SPU423 $100.00 each
  Cerwin Vega GW 26 15" Woofers, 300 Watt - 2001 8 ohm model with original red accordian surround cones. Look and work excellent. One pair available. SPU005637 $300.00 pair
NEW! Cerwin Vega HTW-15 15" Woofers, 200 Watt - 4 ohm cast frame woofer. Smooth cone with black foam surround. New Old Stock. 10 available. SPU001977 $100.00 each
  Cerwin Vega L 187 18" Woofer, 300 Watt - Early 70's 4 ohm model. Features original paper edge smooth cone #3963. Cone has minor repair, otherwise excellent condition. SPU005165 $250.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega M 124 12" Guitar Speakers, 100 Watt - 8 ohms. Early '70s model with Jensen-style seamed cone. Like new. One pair available. SPU422 $200.00 pair
NEW! Cerwin Vega MCW-15 Full Range/Guitar/General Purpose 15" Speakers, 200 Watt - 8 0hm. Cast frame. Lightly rbbed cone. Black accordion surround. New old stiock. 10 available. SPU001908 $100.00 Each
NEW! Cerwin-Vega/Heppner MF-41 4" Sealed Back Midrange Speakers - New Old Stock (unknown date of manufacture). 20 oz. ceramic magnet, 1" voice coil. Cloth surround. 11.5 ohm DCR. Response from approximately 500 hz-8,000 hz. Very efficient and clear sounding. SPU437 $20.00 each
NEW! Cerwin Vega PM-7 6.5" Woofer/Mid Bass Speakers - New Old Stock. Made by Foster for Cerwin Vega and used in many of their late 80's/early 90's stereo speakers. Features 20 oz magnet, 1 inch voice coil, black mylar cone, and foam surround. Available in 8 ohm or 16 ohm. SPU001744 $40.00 each
NEW! Cerwin Vega PS 12 12" Guitar Speakers, 100 Watt - 8 0hms. Made for Fender in mid 70's. Orange frame. Black "grooved" magnet cover. Brown colored cloth cone surround. New old stock. Still in factory cartons. 15 available. SPU001906 $150.00 Each
NEW! Cerwin Vega PS 12 12" Guitar Speaker, 50 Watt - 16 ohms. Made for Fender in mid 70's. Orange frame. Black "grooved" magnet cover. Early model with ER 123 paper edge cone. New old stock. Still in factory carton. SPU005365 $200.00 (1 only)
NEW! Cerwin Vega PS 12 12" Guitar Speakers, 100 Watt - 16 ohms. Made for Fender in mid-'70s. Orange frame. Black "grooved" magnet cover. Brown colored cloth cone surround. New Old Stock. Still in factory cartons. 21 available. SPU420 $150.00 each
  Cerwin Vega PSW-15 15" Woofer, 300 Watt - 16 ohm. Double roll red cloth surround. Recent model. Like new. SPU001734 $150.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega W15W 15" Woofer, 200 Watt - 4 ohms. Red cloth surround. Very good condition. SPU418 $100.00 (1 only)

Jammin' Jersey takes Trade-Ins! Call us for details.

How To Order! Jammin' Jersey Site Index Return to Top


Call Us Today For A Great Deal!
Cerwin-Vega Used Drivers & Horns
  Make Model & Description Jammin'
Order #
Price
  Cerwin Vega C5G Bullet Tweeters - 1990 model made by Foster for Cerwin Vega. 8 ohms. Front measures 3 3/8" x 3 3/8". Excellent condition. 8 available. SCU003888 $30.00 each
NEW! Cerwin Vega C6G Oval Shape Horn Tweeters - Oval shape horn flare measures 3 1/8" x 3 1/2". 8 ohms. Made in Japan by Foster for Cerwin Vega in 1985. New old stock. SCU003226 $30.00 each
NEW! Cerwin-Vega/Heppner DA 9284 8 ohm phenolic diaphragms - New Old Stock. Used in many small horns and tweeters by Cerwin Vega, Shure, Sunn and other companies in the 70s and 80s. SCU001748 $20.00 each
NEW! Cerwin-Vega/Heppner DO-10 Tweeters - 8 ohms. Phenolic diaphragm. Used in many Cerwin-Vega home stereo speakers. New Old Stock. SCU402 $20.00 each
NEW! Cerwin Vega E&M / Cerwin Vega HR-18 Drivers - Bolt On, 1 inch throat, titanium diaphragm. 8 ohms, 50 watt, standard two bolt mounting. Used by Cerwin Vega in their top of the line late 90s systems. NEW! SCU001566 $80.00 each
  Cerwin Vega H25 Tweeters - Mid 80's model made in Japan by Foster for Cerwin Vega. 8 ohms. Front measures 4 1/2"x4 1/2". Excellent condition. SCU003460 $60.00 each
  Cerwin Vega H25F Tweeters - Mid 90's model made in Japan by Foster for Cerwin Vega. 8 ohms. Front measures 4 1/2"x4 1/2". Like new. SCU003461 $125.00 pair
NEW! Cerwin Vega HF7 4" Round Bullet Tweeters - 8 ohms. Made in Japan by Foster for Cerwin Vega. New old stock. SCU004598 $40.00 each
  Cerwin Vega JMH-1 Drivers, Bolt-On; 1" Throat - 8 ohms, 50 watt. Like new. 2 available. SCU390 $100.00 each
  Cerwin Vega JMH-1 Drivers, Bolt-On; 1" Throat - 16 ohms, 50 watt. Like new. 3 available. SCU394 $100.00 each
NEW! Cerwin Vega LSC-UH2010 4" Dome Tweeters - 20 oz. ceramic magnet. Made in Japan for Cerwin Vega by Foster. New Old Stock. SCU002685 $40.00 each
  Cerwin Vega M 150 Drivers, Midrange; 2" Throat - 16 ohms, 150 watt. Excellent condition. SCU391 $300.00 pair
  Cerwin Vega M 150 Drivers, Midrange; 2" Throat - 8 ohms, 150 watt. Excellent condition. SCU397 $150.00 each
  Cerwin Vega M 161 Drivers, Midrange; 2" Throat - 16 ohms, 150 watt. Excellent condition. SCU396 $300.00 pair
  Cerwin Vega M 162 Drivers, Midrange; 2" Throat - 8 ohms, 150 watt. Excellent condition. SCU399 $300.00 pair
  Cerwin Vega M 162 Drivers, Midrange; 2" Throat - 16 ohms, 150 watt. Excellent condition. SCU393 $300.00 pair
  Cerwin Vega MH-100 Thread on Drivers - 16 ohm 80's model in excellent condition. 2 available. SCU005856 $75.00 each
  Cerwin Vega MH-40-16 Thread on Drivers - 16 ohm 80's model in excellent condition. 3 available. SCU005855 $75.00 each
  Cerwin Vega SS-1T Driver - 8 ohm 50 watt 1" throat bolt on driver. Near new condition. SCU005364 $100.00 (1 only)
  Cerwin Vega TI-1 Drivers, Bolt-On; 1" Throat - 8 ohms, 50 watt. Like new. 4 available. SCU398 $100.00 each
NEW! Cerwin Vega Unknown Model # Flat Front Horns; 1" Throat, 2500 Hz - Used in recent production cabinets. Two-piece model with plastic flare attached to metal throat drilled for 2 bolt driver. Measures approximately 5" tall x 12" wide x 3" deep. NEW! NEW! NEW! SCU414 $30.00 each
  Cerwin Vega Unknown Model # Flat Front Horns; 2" Throat, 1000 Hz - Used in recent production cabinets. Two-piece model with plastic flare and metal throat. Measures approximately 11" tall x 19" wide x 10" deep. Excellent condition. SCU410 $75.00 each
  Cerwin Vega Unknown Model # Horn Adapters - Cast aluminum. Attaches four 1-3/8" thread-on drivers to one 2" throat horn. Get very high output from a single horn and impress your friends! SCU415 $150.00 pair
  Cerwin Vega V 35X Flat Front Horns; 1" Throat, 1000 Hz - Used in recent production cabinets. Two-piece model with plastic flare attached to metal throat. Measures approximately 11" tall x 19" wide x 10" deep. Excellent condition. SCU392 $75.00 each
  Cerwin Vega V-15B 3 Way Crossovers - Early 90's 300 watt 8 ohm model with crossover points at approximately 1,500 hz and 7,000 hz. Features 5 1/2' x 8' cast metal deep dish housing with dual 1/4" connectors and vocal/playback switch. Look & work excellent. One pair available. SCU005834 $150.00 pair

Jammin' Jersey takes Trade-Ins! Call us for details.

How To Order! Jammin' Jersey Site Index Return to Top


Used Electro-Voice Speakers & Components

We've got top-notch pieces at pre-owned prices. All of our used E-V stock has been thoroughly inspected and tested and has passed Jammin' Jersey's stringent quality control checks. Everything has been done to ensure the quality of your used gear purchase. Buy with confidence and save big!

Jammin' Electro-Voice Index:
Used Electro-Voice Speakers
Used Electro-Voice
Crossovers, Drivers, Horns & Tweeters
How To Order! Jammin' Jersey Site Index Return to top of Page

Call Us Today For A Great Deal!
Electro-Voice Used Cone Speakers
  Make Model & Description Jammin'
Order #
Price
  Electro-Voice 15 BW 15" "Hi-Fi" Woofers - Late 50's 16 ohm model with reddish/brown frames & magnets. Original factory cones are different from each other but sound very similar. Excellent condition. SPU003102 $300.00 pair
  Electro-Voice 15 BX 15" Bass Guitar/Woofers - Recent 8 ohm model. Almost consecutive serial numbers. Near new condition. SPU004604 $500.00 pair
  Electro-Voice 18 DLW 18" Speaker, Woofer/Subwoofer, 400-watt - 8 ohms. Foam surround. Mint condition. SPU392 $250.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice DL 15W 15" Subwoofer - 400 watts, 8 ohms. Foam surround. Excellent condition. SPU142 $200.00 each
  Electro-Voice DL 18MT 400 Watt 18" Woofer - 8 ohms. Excellent condition. SPU004574 $300.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice EVM 10M Series II 200 Watt 10" Speakers - 8 ohm 90's model feature black frames, EV logo domes, almost consecutive serial numbers. Still in original factory cartons. These speakers have had very little use and are in super clean condition. One pair available. SPU005331 $450.00 pair
  Electro-Voice EVM 12L 200 Watt 12" Speaker - Recent version with wider and more rounded frame spokes than earlier versions. Excellent condition. SPU005085 $200.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice EVM 12L 200 Watt 12" Speakers - 8 ohms. Works great for guitar, bass, and PA. Excellent condition. 14 available. SPU413 $200.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 12L 300 Watt Proline 12" Speakers - 8 ohms. Works great for guitar, bass, and PA. Some scratches on frames and magnets. Overall very good condition. 2 available. SPU414 $200.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 12S 200 Watt 12" Speakers - 8 ohms. Excellent condition. SPU374 $200.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 12S 200 Watt 12" Speakers - 8 ohms. Very, very good condition. SPU004480 $175.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 12S 300 Watt Proline 12" Speakers - 8 ohms. Excellent condition. SPU376 $200.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 15B 200 Watt 15" Speaker, Bass Guitar/Woofer - 8 ohms. New factory recone. SPU378 $250.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice EVM 15B 200 Watt 15" Speakers, Bass Guitar/Woofer - 8 ohms. Excellent condition. SPU377 $200.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 15B 400 Watt Proline 15" Speakers, Bass Guitar/Woofer - 8 ohms. Excellent condition. SPU143 $250.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 15L 15" 200 Watt Guitar/Full Range Speaker - 8 ohms. Original factory cone. Very, very good condition. SPU004338 $200.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice EVM 15L 15" 200 Watt Guitar/Full Range Speakers - 8 ohms. Minor cone repair. Very good condition. SPU146 $150.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 15L 15" 200 Watt Guitar/Full Range Speakers - 8 ohms. Grey frames. Matched set in excellent condition. SPU004637 $500.00 pair
  Electro-Voice EVM 15L 400 Watt Proline 15" Guitar/Full Range Speakers - 8 ohms. Excellent condition. SPU003868 $500.00 pair
NEW! Electro-Voice EVM 15L 400 Watt Proline 15" Speakers, Guitar/Bass/PA - New 8 ohm O.E.M. model. 2 available. NEW! NEW! NEW! SPU145 $300.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 18B 200 Watt 18" Speakers, Bass Guitar/Woofer - 8 ohms. Excellent condition. SPU150 $250.00 each
  Electro-Voice EVM 18B 400 Watt Proline 18" Speakers, Bass Guitar/Woofer - 8 ohms. Excellent condition. SPU001966 $300.00 each
  Electro-Voice Force Series 12" Speakers - 150 watt. 8 ohms. Never used. Still in original factory cartons. SPU003729 $350.00 pair
  Electro-Voice Force Series 12" Speakers - 150 watt. 8 ohm. Near mint condition. SPU001717 $150.00 each
  Electro-Voice Force Series 15" Speakers - 8 ohms. 150 watts rms. Good for guitar, bass, and P.A. Lightweight. Excellent condition. SPU264 $150.00 each
  Electro-Voice Force Style 10" Bass Speaker - 8 ohm 150 watt model used in factory EV systems. Excellent condition. SPU005634 $150.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice Force Style 10" Bass Speakers - 200 watts, 16 ohms. Originally made for Krossroads bass cabinets. Like new. One pair available. SPU236 $300.00 pair
  Electro-Voice LS-12 Wolverine 12" Full Range Speakers - 60's model 8 ohm full range speakers with original cones. Great sounding low power speakers in excellent condition. SPU004012 $150.00 pair
  Electro-Voice SP 12 Alnico Magnet 12" Full Range Speakers - Matched pair all original late 60's 16 ohm speakers with white 'coffee can' alnico magnets. Near mint condition. SPU004238 $400.00 pair
  Electro-Voice SP 15A Ceramic Magnet 15" Full Range/Woofer - Lower powered 8 ohm "hi-fi" speaker. Features factory 'whizzer' cone.. Includes magnet cover with ID plate. Excellent condition SPU004838 $250.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice SP 8B Ceramic Magnet 8" Full Range Speaker - 16 ohm off white colored 60's model with original cloth surround cone and 'whizzer' dome. Looks and sounds excellent. SPU005571 $75.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice SP12B 12" Full Range Speakers - 16 ohm 50's models with reddish/brown frame & magnet. Original paper edge cones. Near mint condition. SPU002553 $250.00 pair
  Electro-Voice SRO 12" Alnico Magnet Guitar Speaker - Original 8 ohm model with white alnico "coffee can" magnet & original paper edge cone. Cone has minor repair and dome has small dent, otherwise looks & works excellent. SPU004013 $200.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice SRO 12" Alnico Magnet Guitar Speaker - Original 8 ohm model with white "coffee can" magnet. Little use since factory reconed with EVM12L cone. Looks and works excellent. SPU005525 $250.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice SRO 15" Speaker - Original 8 ohm model with white magnet cover. Not used since reconed with paper edge cone. Excellent condition. SPU002475 $250.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice SRO 15" Speaker - Original 8 ohm model. Factory reconed with EVM 15B cone. Missing magnet cover. Excellent condition. SPU005729 $200.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice SRO 15" Speakers - Original 8 ohm model with white magnet cover. Original factory paper edge cone. Excellent condition. 8 available. SPU002411 $250.00 each
  Electro-Voice SRO 15" Speakers - Original 8 ohm model. Factory reconed with EVM 15L cone. Good for guitar and bass. Missing magnet cover. Excellent condition. SPU147 $200.00 each
  Electro-Voice Unknown Model # - 15" Foam Surround Woofers/Subwoofers - 200 watts, 8 ohms. These recent model speakers were installed in factory theater cabinets. Similar to DL 15W. Excellent condition. SPU396 $350.00 pair
  Electro-Voice Unknown Model # 12" Foam Surround Woofers - 150 watts, 8 ohms. These speakers were used in many studio monitors, stage speakers, and theater speakers. Same magnet as the Force Series, with a standard E-V cast frame. Excellent condition. SPU395 $125.00 each
  Electro-Voice VMR 10" Midrange Speakers - 200 watts, 8 ohms. Special sealed-back midrange speaker used in many factory E-V instrument/PA speaker systems. Excellent condition. SPU352 $150.00 each

We also have lots of used JBL, Altec, TAD, Gauss, etc. In Stock.  Call Us!

How To Order! Jammin' Jersey Site Index Return to Top


Call Us Today For A Great Deal!
Electro-Voice Used Crossovers, Drivers, Horns, & Tweeters
  Make Model & Description Jammin'
Order #
Price
  Electro-Voice 1823 Alnico Magnet Driver - 8 ohm thread on driver. Early grey colored model with 'rounded' fins. Works excellent, looks very good (1 spade terminal end is broken off). SCU004939 $100.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice 1824 M Ceramic Magnet Mid Range Drivers - 8 ohm thread on driver. Excellent condition. 6 available. SCU002907 $100.00 each
  Electro-Voice 1828 C Drivers, Ceramic Magnet. - Thread on 30 watt 8 ohm drivers. Reentrant design with front & rear throats. Look very good, work excellent. SCU002723 $100.00 pair
  Electro-Voice 1828 R Drivers, Ceramic Magnet - 30-watt thread on driver. 8 ohms. Very efficient. Works excellent as a midrange driver. Excellent condition. 2 pair available. SCU267 $125.00 pair
  Electro-Voice 1829 Drivers, Ceramic Magnet - Thread on 60 watt 16 ohm drivers. Look and work excellent. 9 available. SCU002682 $100.00 each
  Electro-Voice 8 HD Horn, Plastic Thread On, 800 Hz - Original 50's plactic model with reddish/brown metal throat. Excellent condition. SCU004557 $50.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice 8 HD Horns, Metal Thread On, 800 Hz - Excellent condition. 10 available. SCU270 $30.00 each
  Electro-Voice 844 Paging Projector Horn - 60's 8 ohm 30 watt model. Like new in original factory box. SCU005340 $100.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice ADH-1 Driver To Horn Adapters - Used to attach standard 1 3/8" thread on drivers to 1.4" bolt on horns. Adapters were carefully painted black and are in excellent condition. 4 available. SCU004116 $50.00 each
  Electro-Voice ADH-2 Driver To Horn Adapters - Adapt thread on drivers to 1" throat 2 bolt or 3 bolt horns. Like new. 3 available. SCU005670 $25.00 each
NEW! Electro-Voice Cobreflex IIB Thread On Horns - Larger lightweight fiberglass Cobreflex with low frequency response to 200 cycles. Include "U" shaped mounting brackets. NEW! NEW! NEW! One pair available. SCU004409 $250.00 pair
  Electro-Voice DH 1506 Drivers, Ceramic Magnet - 8 ohm thread on high frequency drivers. Look & work excellent. 5 available. SCU003789 $150.00 each
  Electro-Voice DH 1A High Frequency Driver, 2" Throat - 8 ohms. Titanium diaphragm. Mint condition. SCU388 $250.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice DH 2010 Drivers, Ceramic Magnet - High frequency 16 ohm thread on driver with plastic 'snout' & phenolic diaphragm. Excellent condition. 3 available. SCU003991 $75.00 each
  Electro-Voice DH 2010A Drivers, Ceramic Magnet - High-frequency 8 ohm thread on driver with plastic 'snout' & titanium diaphragm. Excellent condition. SCU268 $75.00 each
  Electro-Voice DH-3 Drivers, Ceramic Magnet - High frequency 8 ohm thread on driver with plastic 'snout' & titanium diaphragm. Excellent condition. SCU003889 $75.00 each
  Electro-Voice FM-1202 Crossovers - 8 ohm 1500 Hz ??? crossovers originally used with EVM 12S woofer and HT94 horn. Feature dual 1/4" inputs mounted on crossover panel. Look & work excellent. 5 available. SCU004556 $50.00 each
  Electro-Voice HT 94 Horns, Metal Flat Face Thread On, 1200 Hz - Black color. Measures approximately 7" x 9". Used in many EV main & monitor speakers. Excellent condition. SCU003989 $40.00 each
  Electro-Voice ST 350A Tweeters, Round Ceramic Magnet - 8 ohms. "Baby cheeks" flare. Excellent condition. SCU272 $125.00 each
  Electro-Voice ST 350B Tweeters, Square Ceramic Magnet - 8 ohms. "Baby cheeks" flare. Excellent condition. SCU333 $125.00 each
  Electro-Voice T 10A Alnico Magnet Midrange Drivers - Late 50's/early 60's 16 ohm models with chrome plated body and reddish/brown 'snout'. Look and work excellent. 3 available. SCU004226 $150.00 each
  Electro-Voice T 25A Alnico Magnet Mid-Range Driver - 8 ohm thread on model with factory white finish. Excellent condition. SCU002522 $150.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice T 25A Alnico Magnet Mid-Range Driver - 16 ohm thread on model with factory white finish. Finish has moderate nicks and scratches. Looks very good and works excellent. SCU005529 $150.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice T 25A Alnico Magnet Mid-Range Drivers - Early 16 ohm thread on model with chrome plated body. One driver has some light pitting on chrome, the other is in excellent cosmetic condition. Both drivers function fine. SCU003920 $400.00 pair
  Electro-Voice T 35B Tweeters - 16 ohm 50's model with black magnet and horn. Excellent condition. One pair available. SCU002552 $150.00 pair
  Electro-Voice X 36 Crossovers, 3500 Hz - 16 ohm 50's model with grey case & red/white lettering. Very good condition. SCU002551 $100.00 pair
  Electro-Voice X 36 Crossovers, 3500 Hz - 8 ohm black case models. Excellent condition. SCU003071 $100.00 pair
  Electro-Voice X 6 Crossover, 600 Hz - 16 ohms. Late '50s model. Grey metal case. Red lettering. Excellent condition. SCU260 $100.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice X 8 Crossover, 800 Hz - 16 ohms. White case. Near mint. SCU003733 $100.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice X 8 Crossover, 800 Hz - Grey case 16 ohm model. Looks & works excellent. SCU002538 $100.00 (1 only)
  Electro-Voice X 8 Crossovers, 800 Hz - 8 ohms. Black case. Look very good and work excellent. 2 pair available. SCU004532 $150.00 pair
  Electro-Voice X 8 Crossovers, 800 Hz - Early 50's models with factory grey painted wood cases. One has a round 2" EV logo; the other has a round 3" EV logo. Both look & work excellent. SCU002570 $300.00 pair
  Electro-Voice XX 335 Crossover, 3500 Hz - 16 ohms. Early '60's model. Grey case. Red lettering. Excellent condition. SCU263 $50.00 (1 only)

We also have lots of used JBL, Altec, TAD, Gauss, etc. In Stock.  Call Us!

How To Order! Jammin' Jersey Site Index Return to Top


   Altec-Lansing  Used Speakers & Components
Now Listed HERE

   Emilar  Used Speakers & Components
Now Listed HERE

   Eminence  NEW Cone Speakers
Now Listed HERE

   Gauss  Used Speakers & Components
Now Listed HERE

   JBL  Used Speakers
Still Listed HERE

   JBL  Used Components
Still Listed HERE

   Renkus-Heinz  Used Horns & Drivers
Now Listed HERE

TAD (Technical Audio Devices)  Used Speakers & Components
Now Listed HERE

Just Added!   Various Manufacturers'  Used Speakers & Components   Just Added!
Listed HERE

How To Order!

Jammin' Jersey Site Index

Return to top of page


All prices are in U.S. Dollars. This list was correct and items available in stock at time of posting, of course all listings are subject to prior sale, since most items are one-of-a-kind and our inventory changes every day. So call us before someone beats you to it! We update our online listings frequently. See the   How To Order  page for our policies and everything you ever wanted to know about getting your musical needs fulfilled by Jammin' Jersey. We'll make you glad you called!


Jammin' Jersey
Music & Pro Audio

8743 Tampa Ave.
Northridge, CA   91324
USA

www.jamminjersey.com

Order & Information Hotline:
(818) 993-9969
Monday–Saturday, 12 Noon to 7pm
Pacific Time

We are closed on Sunday
Sorry, we aren't set up to receive E-mail at this time.
(You ever see a cow trying to type?
The keyboard keeps breaking...)


©1999–2010 Jammin' Jersey Music & Pro Audio
All Rights Reserved
Moo!